A socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions, congress, exhibitions, business, social and sporting, public, and cultural events.

The Roscongress Foundation is a socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions; exhibitions; and business, public, sporting, and cultural events. It was established in pursuance of a decision by the President of the Russian Federation.

The Foundation was established in 2007 with the aim of facilitating the development of Russia’s economic potential, promoting its national interests, and strengthening the country’s image. One of the roles of the Foundation is to comprehensively evaluate, analyse, and cover issues on the Russian and global economic agendas. It also offers administrative services, provides promotional support for business projects and attracting investment, and helps foster social entrepreneurship and charitable initiatives.

Each year, the Foundation’s events draw participants from 208 countries and territories, with more than 15,000 media representatives working on-site at Roscongress’ various venues. The Foundation benefits from analytical and professional expertise provided by 5000 people working in Russia and abroad. In addition, it works in close cooperation with 160 economic partners; industrialists’ and entrepreneurs’ unions; and financial, trade, and business associations from 75 countries worldwide.

The Roscongress Foundation has Telegram channels in Russian (t.me/Roscongress), English (t.me/RoscongressDirect), and Spanish (t.me/RoscongressEsp). Official website and Information and Analytical System of the Roscongress Foundation: roscongress.org.

RC personal account
Восстановление пароля
Введите адрес электронной почты или телефон, указанные при регистрации. Вам будет отправлена инструкция по восстановлению пароля.
Некорректный формат электронной почты или телефона
Mikhail Murashko

Mikhail Murashko

Minister of Health of the Russian Federation
Biography
Born on January 9, 1967 in Sverdlovsk.

1986-1988 – served in the USSR Army.

1992 – graduated from Ural State Medical Institute.

August 1992 – March 1996 – intern; Obstetrician Gynecologist, Komi Republic Hospital in Syktyvkar.

March 1996 – November 1996 – Deputy Medical Superintendent for Consulting and Diagnostics, Medical Superintendent, Komi Republic Perinatal Center in Syktyvkar.

November 1996 – December 1999 – Medical Superintendent, Komi Republic Medical Group in Syktyvkar.

January 2000 – March 2006 - Medical Superintendent, Komi Republic Perinatal Center under Komi Republic Agency of Health Care, Syktyvkar.

March 2006 – February 2011 – Minister of Health Care, Komi Republic.

February 2011 – June 2012 – Head of Department, Obstetrics and Gynecology Department (offers a course of pediatrics), Kirov State Medical Academy under the Ministry of health Care of the Russian Federation, Syktyvkar.

July 2012 – March 2013 – Deputy Head, Federal Service for Health Care Supervision, Moscow.

July 2013 – July 2015 – acting Head, Federal Service for Health Care Supervision.

July 14, 2015 – Head of the Federal Service for Health Care Supervision (has the title of the Full State 2-nd Class Counsellor of the Russian Federation).

Since January 21, 2020 - Minister of Health of the Russian Federation.



1999 – Doctor of Medicine.

2004 – postgraduate degrees in Obstetrics/Gynecology and Public Health Care Administration.

Board certified in Obstetrics/Gynecology and Public Health Care Administration.

Editor-in-Chief and Founder, Human Health in the North Journal. Editorial Board Member, Children’s Health Care in the North West Journal.