A socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions, congress, exhibitions, business, social and sporting, public, and cultural events.

The Roscongress Foundation is a socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions; exhibitions; and business, public, sporting, and cultural events. It was established in pursuance of a decision by the President of the Russian Federation.

The Foundation was established in 2007 with the aim of facilitating the development of Russia’s economic potential, promoting its national interests, and strengthening the country’s image. One of the roles of the Foundation is to comprehensively evaluate, analyse, and cover issues on the Russian and global economic agendas. It also offers administrative services, provides promotional support for business projects and attracting investment, and helps foster social entrepreneurship and charitable initiatives.

Each year, the Foundation’s events draw participants from 208 countries and territories, with more than 15,000 media representatives working on-site at Roscongress’ various venues. The Foundation benefits from analytical and professional expertise provided by 5000 people working in Russia and abroad. In addition, it works in close cooperation with 160 economic partners; industrialists’ and entrepreneurs’ unions; and financial, trade, and business associations from 75 countries worldwide.

The Roscongress Foundation has Telegram channels in Russian (t.me/Roscongress), English (t.me/RoscongressDirect), and Spanish (t.me/RoscongressEsp). Official website and Information and Analytical System of the Roscongress Foundation: roscongress.org.

RC personal account
Восстановление пароля
Введите адрес электронной почты или телефон, указанные при регистрации. Вам будет отправлена инструкция по восстановлению пароля.
Некорректный формат электронной почты или телефона
Qin Enting

Qin Enting

Chairman, Heihe Municipal People's Congress
Biography
Qin Enting, a male of the Han ethnic group, was born in February 1961 in Wenshan, Shandong Province. He began his career in August 1982 and joined the Chinese Communist Party in November 1985. He has a higher university education and graduated from the Chinese Language Department of Heilongjiang University with a major in Chinese Language and Literature. He holds a bachelor’s degree in literature. He currently serves as Secretary of the Municipal Committee of the Chinese Communist Part of the City of Heihe and Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People’s Committee of the City of Heihe.

October 1978–August 1982 – student in the Chinese Language Department of Heilongjiang University with a major in Chinese Language and Literature

August 1982–November 1984 – worked at the Songhuajiang Township labour services enterprise

November 1984–July 1988 – Deputy Head of the Personnel Training Department at the Songhuajiang Township labour services enterprise

July 1988–September 1990 – Deputy Head of the Research Laboratory of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Songhuajiang Sub-district

September 1990–May 1993 – Head of the Research Laboratory of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Songhuajiang Sub-district

May 1993–December 1995 – Deputy Inspector of the Major Subjects Division of the Civil Service Training Bureau of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province

December 1995–June 1998 – Inspector of the Major Subjects Division of the Civil Service Training Bureau of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province

June 1998–November 2000 – Deputy Head of the Scientific Training Bureau of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province

November 2000–January 2004 – Advisor and Deputy Head (Deputy Bureau Head) of the Research Laboratory of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province

January 2004–November 2005 – Head of the Administration of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province (concurrently)

March 2003–March 2004 – Acting Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of Qinan County

November 2005–September 2009 – Member of the Sub-Prefecture Affairs Committee of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province

June 2009–December 2011 – Deputy Head of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province

December 2011–February 2016 – First Deputy Head of the Organizational Department of the Party Committee of Heilongjiang Province

February 2016–May 2016 – Secretary of the Municipal Committee of the City of Heihe and candidate for the Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People’s Congress of the City of Heihe

May 2005 – Secretary of the Municipal Committee of the City of Heihe and Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People’s Congress of the City of Heihe

Member of the 11th and 12th plenums of the Chinese Communist Party Committee of the province, Member of the Standing Committee of the 12th Congress of the National People’s Congress of the province, Deputy Head of the Personnel Affairs Committee of the National People’s Congress of the province, and Deputy of the 19th Plenum of the Chinese Communist Party.