A socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions; exhibitions; and sporting, public, and cultural events.

The Roscongress Foundation – a socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions; exhibitions; and sporting, public, and cultural events.

The Foundation was established in 2007 with the aim of facilitating the development of Russia’s economic potential, promoting its national interests, and strengthening the country’s image. One of the roles of the Foundation is to comprehensively evaluate, analyse, and cover issues on the Russian and global economic agendas. It also offers administrative services, provides promotional support for business projects and attracting investment, and helps foster social entrepreneurship and charitable initiatives.

Each year, the Foundation’s events draw participants from 208 countries and territories, with more than 15,000 media representatives working on-site at Roscongress’ various venues. The Foundation benefits from analytical and professional expertise provided by 2,500 people working in Russia and abroad. In addition, it works in close cooperation with 122 economic partners; industrialists’ and entrepreneurs’ unions; and financial, trade, and business associations from 69 countries worldwide.

RC personal account
Восстановление пароля
Введите адрес электронной почты или телефон, указанные при регистрации. Вам будет отправлена инструкция по восстановлению пароля.
Некорректный формат электронной почты или телефона
Trinh Dinh Dung

Trinh Dinh Dung

Deputy Prime Minister of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam
Biography
Trịnh Đình Dũng, Deputy Prime Minister of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Born on 25 August 1956.

Academic Degree: Master of Economic Sciences.

Took a postgraduate political course.

Member of the Communist Party of Vietnam Central Committee of the 10th, 11th and 12th convocations.

Member of the 11th and 12th National Assemblies.

CAREER

1973–October 1978 Student at the University of Hanoi.

November 1978–1987 promoted from a regular employee to Deputy Head of the Construction Engineering Sector, Head of the Construction Engineering Sector, Head of the Construction Engineering Bureau for the company’s planning, surveying and construction operations, the company's Party Committee Secretary, Deputy Secretary of the Ho Chi Minh Komsomol, member of the Youth Executive Committee of the Construction Department, member of the Trade Union Executive Committee of the Vĩnh Phúc Province Construction Department.

1988–1992 Deputy Head, Head of Human Resources, Construction Department, Vĩnh Phúc Province.

October 1992–December 1996 Deputy Director of the Vĩnh Phúc Province Construction Department, Member of the Executive Committee of the Labour Union, Chairman of Trade Unions of the Vĩnh Phúc Province Construction Department.

January 1997–December 1999 Director of the Vĩnh Phúc Province Construction Department, Chairman of the Vĩnh Phúc Province Association of Architects.

December 1999–September 2001 Deputy Chairman of the People's Committee of Vĩnh Phúc Province, Chairman of the Association of Architects of the Vĩnh Phúc Province.

October 2001–June 2004 Chairman of the People’s Committee of the Vĩnh Phúc Province. Deputy of the 11th National Assembly.

July 2004–October 2010 Secretary of the Party Committee of the Vĩnh Phúc Province, Chairman of the People’s Council of Vĩnh Phúc Province, Member of the 12th National Assembly, Head of the Vĩnh Phúc Province Deputies of the 11th and 12th National Assemblies. At the 10th Congress of the Communist Party of Vietnam, he was elected a member of the Communist Party of Vietnam Central Committee.

May 2010–July 2011 Deputy Minister of Construction, at the 11th Congress of the Communist Party of Vietnam, he was re-elected a member of the Communist Party of Vietnam Central Committee.

August 2011–April 2016 Minister of Construction, at the 12th Congress of the Communist Party of Vietnam, he was re-elected a member of the Communist Party of Vietnam Central Committee.

April 2016–present: Deputy Prime Minister.