A socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions, congress, exhibitions, business, social and sporting, public, and cultural events.

The Roscongress Foundation – a socially oriented non-financial development institution and a major organizer of international conventions, congress, exhibitions, business, social and sporting, public, and cultural events.

The Foundation was established in 2007 with the aim of facilitating the development of Russia’s economic potential, promoting its national interests, and strengthening the country’s image. One of the roles of the Foundation is to comprehensively evaluate, analyse, and cover issues on the Russian and global economic agendas. It also offers administrative services, provides promotional support for business projects and attracting investment, and helps foster social entrepreneurship and charitable initiatives.

Each year, the Foundation’s events draw participants from 208 countries and territories, with more than 15,000 media representatives working on-site at Roscongress’ various venues. The Foundation benefits from analytical and professional expertise provided by 5000 people working in Russia and abroad. In addition, it works in close cooperation with 126 economic partners; industrialists’ and entrepreneurs’ unions; and financial, trade, and business associations from 69 countries worldwide.

RC personal account
Восстановление пароля
Введите адрес электронной почты или телефон, указанные при регистрации. Вам будет отправлена инструкция по восстановлению пароля.
Некорректный формат электронной почты или телефона
Nguyen Van Binh

Nguyen Van Binh

Член политбюро, секретарь Центрального комитета, заведующий отделом ЦК Коммунистической партии Вьетнама по экономическим вопросам
Biography
December 1986 — April 1995: An employee of the Department of Foreign Economic Relations (currently, the Department of International Cooperation) of the State Bank of Vietnam, consecutively held the posts of Deputy Head of the Department of International Institutions, Head of the World Bank Department.

May 1995 — October 1996: Deputy General Director, Head of International Credit Management Department.

November 1996 — October 1998: General Director, Head of the Chairman of the State Bank of Vietnam Office.

November 1998 — October 2001: Deputy Director of the Hanoi Branch of the State Bank of Vietnam.

November 2001 — June 2005: Official representative; served as Vice Chairman, Acting Chairman of the Board of the International Investment Bank (IIB) in the Russian Federation.

July 2005 — March 2008: Chief Inspector, State Bank of Vietnam.

April 2008 — January 2011: Deputy Chairman of the State Bank of Vietnam.

January 2011 — August 2011: Member of the Central Committee of the Party, 11th convocation; Deputy Chairman of the State Bank of Vietnam.

August 2011 — January 2016: Member of the Central Committee of the party; Chairman of the State Bank of Vietnam.

January 2016 — April 2016: Political Bureau member, 12th convocation; Chairman of the State Bank of Vietnam.

April 2016 — present: Member of the Political Bureau and the Secretariat of the Central Committee; Chairman of the Central Economic Commission of the Party; Member of the Party Central Committee, 11th, 12th convocation; Political Bureau member, 12th convocation.